` 2012 State Awards Complete List - chitraloka.com | Kannada Movie News, Reviews | Image

User Rating: 0 / 5

Star inactiveStar inactiveStar inactiveStar inactiveStar inactive
 
sangaolli Rayanna image
Darshan

The state award for 2012 headed by KCN Chandrashekar has been announced. Dr. Rajkumar award has been given to Bhaktavatsala and Puttanna Kanagal Award to Dattaraj. Dr Vishnuvardhan award has gone to Rajesh.

List of other state award winners for 2010-2011are as follows:.

LIST OF AWARDEES
Dr. Rajkumar Award -  M Bhaktavatsala (Rs. 2,00,000 and Gold Medal)
Lt. Puttanna Kanagal Award -  B Dattaraj (Rs. 2,00,000 and Gold Medal)
Dr Vishnuvardhan Award (for lifetime achievement in films) – Rajesh (Rs. 2,00,000 and Gold Medal)
 

First Best Film –  Tallanna

Producer -   (Rs. 1,00,000 and 50 grams Gold Medal)

Dir – S Sudarshan (Rs 1,00,000 and 50 grams Gold Medal)

 

Second Film - Bharath Stores

Producer -  Basanth Kumar Patil (Rs. 75,000 and 100 Grams Silver Medal)

Director – P Seshadri  (Rs. 75,000 and 100 grams silver Medal)

 
Third Best Film – Edegarike

Producer – (Rs. 50,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Dir – Sumana Kithur (Rs. 50,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

 
Special Film of Social Concern – Karanika Shishu (Ranga Kahale Creations and C Lakshman)

Producers – m/s ranga kahale creations (Rs. 75,000 and 50 grams Gold Medal)

Dir - c lakshman   (Rs. 75,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

 
Best Regional Film – Konjavaram

Producer – Bangajara Cine Creations

Director – (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

 
Best children’s Film – Little Master

Director – K Shivaram Christa (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Producer – Ms Aishwarya Films

 
Best Entertaining Movie – Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna

Producer – Sangolli Rayannna Cine Combines

Director – Naganna

 
Directors First Time Best Film – Alemaari

Producer – Ashwini Media Networks

Director – Santosh (Santhu)

 
Subbaiah Naidu Award for Best Actor – Darshan (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film – Sangolli Rayanna


Best Actress- Actress – Nirmala  Chennappa (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film - Tallanna

 

Best Supporting Actor- Kari Subbu (Rs. 10,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film -  Kalavu

 
Best Supporting Actress – Aruna Balaraj (Rs. 10,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film – Olavina Ole

 
Best Story Writer – Baraguru Ramachandrappa (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film – Angulimala

 
Best Screenplay – K Y Narayanaswamy (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film – Kalavu

 
Best Dialogue Writer – M S Ramesh (Rs. 10,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film – Bheema Theeradalli

 

Best Cinematographer – Rakesh (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film – Edegarike

 
Best Music Director – Arjun Janya  (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film - Alemaari

 
For Best Editing - P R Soundarraj  (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film – Sagar

 
Best Art Director –  Bheemeshappa (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film - Karanika Shishu

 
Best Child Artist – Anil Kumar  (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film - Karanika Shishu

 
Best Child actress – Lepana (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film – Sheshu

 
Best Lyrisist – Mallikarjun (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film – Ee Bhoomi Aa Bhanu

 
Best Playback Singer - Male –  Vasu Deekshith (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film – Cyber Yugadol

 
Best Playback Singer - Female - Anuradha Bhatt  (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film - Little Master
 

Jury Award - Raviverma (Rs. 20,000 and 100 grams Silver Medal)

Film - Krantiveera Sangolli Rayanna

Padarasa Movie Gallery

Kumari 21 Movie Gallery